Ministry: Church Council

Chairperson: Lori Austin: Term Length: 3 Years. Term Start Date: 2019.   Term End Date: 2021

  • Member Name
  • Assistant Chairperson
  • Michael Lews: Recording Secretary
  • Samantha James: SPRC Chair
  • Kenneth Johnson, Finance Chair
  • Guenet Carter, Assistant Finance Chair
  • Certified Lay Leader
  • Trustee Chair: Anita Burton
  • Marsha Brown, Church Historian
  • Candidate for Ordained Ministry
    Shemaiah Strickland
  • Membership Chairperson: Deborah Carr
  • Term Length
  • Assistant Chairperson
  • Michael Lews: Recording Secretary
  • 2 Year
  • 3-year
  • 3-year
  • Certified Lay Leader
  • 3-year
  • Marsha Brown, Church Historian
  • Candidate for Ordained Ministry
    Shemaiah Strickland
  • 3-year
  • Start Date:
  • Assistant Chairperson
  • January 2011
  • January 2019
  • January 2018
  • 3-year
  • Certified Lay Leader
  • January 2019
  • Marsha Brown, Church Historian
  • Candidate for Ordained Ministry
    Shemaiah Strickland
  • January 2021
  • End Date:
  • Assistant Chairperson
  • Michael Lews: Recording Secretary
  • December 31, 2020
  • December 31, 2020
  • December 31, 2021
  • Certified Lay Leader
  • December 31, 2021
  • Marsha Brown, Church Historian
  • Candidate for Ordained Ministry
    Shemaiah Strickland
  • Membership Chairperson: Deborah Carr

Ministry: Staff Parish Relations Committee

Chairperson: Samantha James  Term Length: 3 Years

Term Start Date: January 1, 2021   Term End Date: December 31, 2024

  • Member Name
  • George Smith
  • Lynette Diggs
  • Kim Reyes
  • Jere Fegans
  • Angela Phifer
  • Kelvin Effiom
  • Marcia Thibodo
  • Karen Jones
  • Term Length
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • Start Date:
  • January 2021
  • January 2021
  • January 2021
  • January 2018
  • January 2020
  • January 2020
  • January 2020
  • January 2021
  • End Date:
  • December 31, 2024
  • December 31, 2024
  • December 31, 2024
  • December 31, 2020
  • December 31, 2022
  • December 31, 2022
  • Marcia Thibodo
  • December 31, 2024

Ministry: Finance Committee

Chairperson: Kenneth Johnson  Term Length: 3 Years

Term Start Date: January 1, 2018   Term End Date: December 31, 2020

  • Member Name
  • Guenet Carter, Assistant Chairperson
  • Jackie Bethune, Treasurer
  • Tonia Adams, Assistant Treasurer
  • Michael Delaney, Financial Secretary
  • Donna Smith, Assistant Financial Secretary
  • Dennis Bobo, Stewardship
  • Samantha James, Chair of SPRC
  • Anita Burton, Chair of Trustee Board
  • Term Length
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • Michael Delaney, Financial Secretary
  • Donna Smith, Assistant Financial Secretary
  • 3-Year
  • Samantha James, Chair of SPRC
  • Anita Burton, Chair of Trustee Board
  • Start Date:
  • January 2018
  • January 2020
  • January 2019
  • January 2014
  • January 2020
  • January 2019
  • Samantha James, Chair of SPRC
  • Anita Burton, Chair of Trustee Board
  • End Date:
  • December 31, 2020
  • December 31, 2022
  • December 31, 2021
  • Michael Delaney, Financial Secretary
  • December 31, 2022
  • December 31, 2021
  • Samantha James, Chair of SPRC
  • Anita Burton, Chair of Trustee Board

Ministry: Trustee Committee

Chairperson: Anita Burton  Term Length: 3 Years

Term Start Date: January 1, 2020   Term End Date: December 31, 2022

  • Member Name
  • Frederick Smalls
  • George DeVoe
  • Melvin Smith
  • Maurice Gadsden
  • Anita Burton
  • Donovan Newman
  • Dwight Johnson
  • Term Length
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • 3-Year
  • Start Date:
  • January 1, 2020
  • January 1, 2020
  • January 1, 2020
  • January 1, 2020
  • January 1, 2020
  • January 1, 2020
  • January 1, 2020
  • End Date:
  • December 31, 2022
  • December 31, 2022
  • December 31, 2022
  • Maurice Gadsden
  • December 31, 2022
  • December 31, 2022
  • December 31, 2022